Directory Calendar News Careers Alumni Giving

Delta Omega Omicron Chapter Inductees

Spring 2015 Inductees

STUDENTS

Kelsey Baker
Lauren Bealafeld
Dafna Benedof
Valentino Bianco
Vincent Chiu
Jessica Ferraro
Alyssa Landen
Ge Liao
Andrew MIchanowicz
Melissa Morris
Megan Neuf
Nancy Niemczyk
Ashley Parsons
Hannah Polglase
Franziska Rosser
Katie Steider
Caitlin Thayer
Matthew Weaver
Jessica White
Tao Xue

Faculty

George Huber


Alumni

Marisabel Sanchez
Tushar Singh

Spring 2014 Inductees

Students

Holly Babcock
Jade Coley
Drew Donnell
Dina Dunn
Mary Franzen
Bo Fu
Roderick Harris
Adrienne Long
Shilpi Oberoi
Catrina Rico
Bonny Rockette-Wagner
Tanja Roy
Jennifer Sloan
Martin Smallidge
Karalyn Smith
Karl Vanderwood

Alumni

Aaron Mendelsohn
Sean Rinella
Adam Straub

Spring 2013 Inductees

Students

Aishwarya Arjunan Kaku Armah
Aaron Arnold
Oluwatosin (Tosin) Badejo
Leah Cambal
Mackey Friedman
Olivia Houck
Beatrice Lors
Andrea Weston Metti
Leslie Mueller
Chelsea Pallatino
Christian Rosas Salazar
Nilesh Shah
Laura Wilson

Faculty

Julie Donohue

Mary Hawk
Jong-Hyeon Jeong

Alumni

Charles Christen
Greg Homish
P. Daniel Patterson

Spring 2012 Inductees

Students

Yll Agimi (Hyseni)
Alexandra Bhatti
Amy Brown
Natalie Bulger
Jennifer Cooper
Katharine Horowitz
Eun Jin Kim
Abigail Johnson
Sharon Paul
Barbara Pavliakova
Francis Pike
Jason Sanders
Andrew Sardella
Cynthia So
Jordan Taradash

Faculty 

Lawrence Kingsley
Jeremy Martinson
Martha Terry

Spring 2010 Inductees

Students

Kristina Bacon
Clayton Bornemann
Elizabeth Cole
Lauren Hudak
Allison Longenberger
Meredith Lotz
Jennifer Meyer
Sara Miller
Smita Naidoo
Mari Vandenburgh
Renee Walker
Ann Wiringa
Genevieve Woodard

Faculty 

Todd Reinhart

Alumni

Nathalie Folch
Joan Goldberg
Richard Lugg

Spring 2009 Inductees

Students 

Mohammed Al-Awwad
Laura Bettencourt
Beatrice Chen
Chunrong Cheng
Suzanne Hecker
Ian Joos
Mary Krauland
Jamie Robertson
Erin Sauber-Schatz
Vanessa Short
Helen Smith
Adam Straub
John Zeiner

Faculty

Rodger Beatty
Maria Brooks
Phalguni Gupta

Alumni

Mita Lovalekar
Gretchen Piatt
Adriene Whitaker

Spring 2008 Inductees

Students

Gordon Awandare
Sara Barada
Thomas Biksey
Fiona Callaghan
Vera Cherepakho
Emilie Delestienne
Jamie Ferguson
Eric Hulsey
Mary Kramer
Diana Lenzner
Natalie Marino
Jennifer Middleton
Sharyn Parks
Aaron Secrest
Suely Tuboi
Elizabeth Zinno

Faculty

Velpandi Ayyavoo
Camille Rose Ragin
Samuel Stebbins

Alumni

Susan Coyle
Frank J. D'Amico
Rachel H. Mackey
Patricia M. Sweeney

Spring 2007 Inductees

Students

Enyo Ablordeppey
Jennifer Baldwin
Teresa Beigay
Natasha Brown
Katherine Hutchinson
Pornsri Khlangwiset
Jia Li
Carlos A. Macias
Rachna Marancha
Ashley Petten
Catherine Prince
Brian H. Shirts
Leah N. Slattery
Adina Soaita
Lakshmi Venkitachalam
Yvette Wing

Faculty

Linda Frank

Alumni

Marlene Lugg
Kristi Riccio

Spring 2006 Inductees

Students

Mario Browne
Jennifer Baldwin
Nadra Tyus
Marike Vuga
Sara Rizzo
Rosemarie Ramos
Ghada Farhat
Trina Thompson
Rashida Dorsey
H. Thomas Berlin
Beth Dudley
Christopher Keller
Noel Zuckerbraun

Faculty

Roberta Ness
Ronald Stall
Felicia Wu

Alumni

Dan Volz

Spring 2005 Inductees

Students

Gina D'Angelo
Craig Fuller
Malay Gandhi
Paul Kyung Han
Megan Kavanaugh
Rhett H. Lieberman
Donald Musa
Ayla Ozturk
Ami Patel
Tomoko Takamiya

Faculty

Eleanor Feingold
Anne Newman

Alumni

Artis Hall
Kimberly Mathos

Spring 2004 Inductees

Students

Anita Barkin
Kimberly Faulkner
Angela Feathers
Gretchen Gierach
David Huang
Hillary Keenan
Mary Kelley
Amanda Lovallo
Hui-Ju Tsai
Michael Walsh
Lei Xu

Faculty

Candace Kammerer
Joel Weissfeld

Alumni

Neyal Ammary
Rachel Wildman

Spring 2003 Inductees

Students

Michael N. Cantwell
Joanne E. Edwards
Rana Ezzeddine
Laura N. Fisch
Deborah Friedman
Larry Harshyne
Christina Hofer
Raynah Lobo
Tirelo Modie-Moroka
Keith C. Palm
Audra A. Reeves
Sharon Riddler

Faculty

Dan Weeks

Alumni

Mary Louise Bost
Barry L. Farkas
Craig S. Fryer
Rose Hammond
Faina Linkov
Lucas Musewe
Paul M. Winkler

Spring 2002 Inductees

Students

Judith Balk
Gretchen Denk
William Green
Philip Majewski
Nadine Melhem
Allison Messina
Susan Moffett
Suzanne O'Neill
Michael Okobia
Rajesh Pandav
Juley Rycheck
Linda Snyder
Allison Taylor
Yanming Yin

Faculty

Virginia Dato
Meryl Karol

Alumni

James Butler
Daniel Neuspiel
Carol Patton

Spring 2001 Inductees


Students

Jennifer Brach
Catherine Carlson
Kuo Szu Chiang
John Delaney
Dianne T. Helinski
David W. Johnson
Julie Lindner
Sara G. McCargo
John Murphy
Suzanne O'Neill
Helen C. Pymar
Elsa Siulc Strotmeyer
Qiong Wang

Faculty

Bernard D. Goldstein
Pamela Peele
Stephen Thomas

Alumni

Janet T. Bonk
Ilene Katz Jewell
Matthew Moyer
Susan Myers
Beth Elaine Quill
Glenn E. Schneider

Spring 2000 Inductees

Students

Kelly Brown Collins
Betsy Johns
Susan Kladny
Kelly J. Lahey
Benjamin Phillips
Jeanne Zborowski
Joseph Zmuda

Faculty

John A. Encandela
M. Ilyas Kamboh
Stephen Wisniewski

Alumni

Victor J. Catullo
Janice Holmes
Jan R. Jennings
Janet Johnston
Michael J. Kerr
Yuko Yano Palesch
Edward J. Saunders
Molly T. Vogt

Spring 1999 Inductees

Students

Mahmud Barmada
Sui Mei Linda Chiu
John Erbey, II
Briggett Collette Ford
Eric Friedlander
Heather Munro Hilliard
Lee Mandel
Alysia Mason
Carolyn S. Miller
Andrea Jean Murphy
Deborah Nelson
Tamiko Noll
Akira Sekikawa
Jiping Wang
Beatriz Zayas-Rivera
Janice Zgibor
Lian Zheng

Faculty

Michael B. Gorin
Jan C. Jernigan
Joseph J. Schwerha

Alumni

Sheila B. Barlow
Joseph Collins
Trena Ezzati-Rice
Cathy McCarthy
Myunghee Paik
Lisa S. Patchner
Anthony Segreti

Spring 1998 Inductees

Students

Emma Barinas-Mitchell
Bora Esat Baysal
Peijun Chen
Kristin DePrince
Peter Gerszten
Venise Jackson
Cynthia Larkby
Maureen McGuire
Mary Ursula McKenzie
Jan M. Oleszewski
Amy Phelps
J. David Piposzar
Debra Lee Stark
Allison Stein

Faculty

Susan M. Sereika

Alumni

Coleen Ann Boyle
Edward J. McVay
David A. Nace
Michael D. Shankle

Spring 1997 Inductees

Students

Michael G. Banke
Nancy J. Brucker
Cathy J. Cunningham
Stephanie D. Drenning
John Engler
Ingrid Libman de Gordon
Michael Gillespie, Jr.
John Fergus Kerr
Anita Nucci Koehler
Manisha K. Maheshwari
Thomas G. Martin
Elizabeth P. Monroe
Albert B. Seymour
Andrea E. Siewers
Bradley D. Stein
Ada Youk

Faculty

Christopher Aston
Betsy Gettig
Carol Lynn McAllister

Alumni

Valire Carr Copeland
Jeffrey Albert Krantz
Mark Antony Vojtecky
Lou Ann Weil

Spring 1996 Inductees

Students

Hanan A. Al-Ahmadi
Michelle Danielson
Deborah A. Duch
Melissa S. Feld
Mary Kate Kitay
Christa M. Lese
Mei Liu
Daniel McCarty
David O. McCready
Mark Pereira
Alexandra L. Rutledge
Cynthia Stone

Faculty

Herbert S. Rosenkranz
Anthony J. Silvestre
Jeanette M. Trauth

Alumni

Mary Beth Gehl
Avram C. Machtiger
James B. Pieffer
Susan Taylor-Brown
John J. Zanardelli

Spring 1995 Inductees

Students

Sang Ahnn
Tracy A. Black
Patricia I. Documet
Madhavi Kadakia
Michael B. Meit
Fabienne Ransom
Carina Rodriguez
Loran Salamone
Robert Schoen
Kevin E. Spence
Cynthia L. Stone
Randi Wolf

Faculty

Beaufort B. Longest, Jr.
Margaret A. Potter
Lisa A. Weissfeld

Alumni

George Board
David Brent
Gerald Colvin
Kathie Grovit-Ferbas
Margaret McDonald
Nancy B. Sussman
Grace Ware

Spring 1994 Inductees

Students

Deborah J. Aaron
Deborah L. Brown
John J. Ferbas
Karen L. Heisler
Nancy A. Hofreuter
Sara L. Huston
Julie A. Kish
Sharon P. Krystofiak
Rayna L. Lunz
Barbara L. Massoudi
Mehran S. Massoudi
Mary C. Meek
David A. Merriwether
Kristen L. Miller
Marcie C. Nightingale
Toshihiko Satoh
Ella Webster

Alumni

Steven Belle
Christopher Keane
Thomas J. Songer

Spring 1993 Inductees

Students

Khalid Abu-Khabar
Robyn Anderson
Deborah Brodine
Kellie Sue Carlson
Sharon Klein
Tara Cox Matise
Todd Olsen
Pamela Overberger
Steadman Scott Sankey
Kerry Sheedy
Kathleen Stadterman
Geoffrey Tolge

Faculty

Sheryl Kelsey
Judith Lave
Myrna Silverman

Alumni

Virginia Bowman
Theresa Chalich
Maryann Fralic
Twyla Johnson
Michael Juba
Sandra Marchese
Anne Medsger
David Savitz
Monica Yamamoto

Spring 1992 Inductees

Students

Kristin Axelson
Hengameh Bazmi
John Buddenbaum
Margaret Christopher
Ronald Colaguori
Beth Ann Coonrod
Serap Erdal
Jay Harper
Jean Harvey
John Law
Marian Michaels
Todd Schryer
Sherrie Settle
Suzan Ulrich
Shu-Chuan Wang
Robert Zavoski

Faculty

Aravinda Chakravarti
Jennifer McKnight
David J. Tollerud

Alumni

Sherri Bale
Margaret S. Eddy
Harwinta Eyanoer
Kenneth Garver
Michelle Jones
James Klingensmith
Eduardo Mejias-Cabrera
Cynthia A. Steiner
Neal Traven
Joyce White

Spring 1991 Inductees

Students

Michael N. Baxley
H. Melanie Bedford
Joyce T. Bromberger
Hui Cen
Thomas Charles
James J. Dignam
Craig Domeracki
Yusuke Fukuda
Christopher Gessner
Robin Grubs
Donna Faye Hixon
Alan Kubrin
Faye Levinson
Rebecca B. Lipton

Faculty


Gordon MacLeod
Donald R. Mattison
John J. Mulvihill

Alumni

Lea C. Bontempo
Stephanie Griswold-Ezekoye
Timothy J. Key
Spyros D. Kominos
John M. Lachin, III
Cathy Malloy
Christine Pistella
Frank Sellers, Jr.
Margaret Washington

Spring 1990 Inductees

Students

Wen-Ta Chiu
Katharine Fleissner
Kimberly L. Floyd
Nicholas Giardino
Thomas Heatherington
Jerry Maley
Faith Peeples
Claudia Ruzina
Pamela Lee St. Jean
Mary Ann Sevick
James Smith
Wendy Stuhldreher
Valerie Watzlaf
John C. Weiser
Darrell P. Wheeler
Tammy Wilson

Faculty

Jane E. Cauley
Susanne M. Gollin
Sati Mazumdar
Ravi Sharma
Daniel J. Strom

Alumni

Charles M. Blackwood
Eric M. Cottington
George R. Gebus
Edward A. McKinney
Debra K. Roberts
Dennis L. Rubino
Patricia Shehorn
Charles R. Stowell, Jr.
Carol A. Synkewecz
Alfred E. Tuttle

Spring 1989 Inductees

Students

Richard D. Day
Anthony C. DeFurio
Ronald R. Dingee
Grace M. Egeland
Edward C. Foley
Margaret Fontanesi
Donald Gibala
Ingrid Y. Henar
Christine R. Knezevich
Andrea M. Kriska
Raelene E. Maser
Marian J. Rewers
John C. Rundell
Emanuel M. Schreiber
Monica Stynchula
Roslyne D. Weiner
Wendi A. Westcott

Faculty

Roy L. Gibson, Jr.
Kenneth J. Jaros
Laura C. Leviton
Michelle M. Schaper
Jan L. Sykora

Alumni

Michael J. Austin
Richard M. Cosentino
Sr. Frances Donahue
James M. Garvey
Lawrence T. Glickman
Terrence W. Jezowski
Rosemarie R. Matuscak
Edward A. Mckinney
Joan E. McMahon
Samuel C. Morris

Spring 1988 Inductees

Students

Judith Ann Badner
Eric Bass
Renee Bebout
Stephanie G. Birnberg
Agnes R. Bouldin
Kimberlee S. Evert
Michelle R. Grimm
Lisa S. Hoffman
Thomas M. Jackman
Mary Jean Komoroski
Charles D. Massey
Ann Marie McNamara
Jill M. Norris
Allene Scott
Susan Diann Stranahan
Anne M. Sweeney
David Torpey
Sharon G. Zucconi

Faculty

Mary K. Conner
Charles R. Rinaldo, Jr.
Gerald St. Denis

Alumni

Gerald Barron
Ranette Russell Briefel
David Reed
Kenneth Rogers
Evelyn Talbott

Spring 1987 Inductees

Students

Karen Cruickshanks
Janet Kilhefner
Marcia Kurs-Lasky
Elaine N. Meilahn
Nancy Obuchowski
Daniel Schaid
Kim C. Sutton
Paul F. Visintainer
Richard A. Washburn

Faculty

Arlene W. Caggiula
Nathan Esmen
Howard E. Rockette

Alumni

Lucile L. Adams
Joseph P. Costantino
Margaret Gloninger
Sydney Pell
William Rinehardt
Donald Ross
Eleanor J. Streiff

Spring 1986 Inductees

Students

Vincent C. Arena
Elizabeth Begg
Kenneth Buetow
Linda Ebling
M. A. Ellakkani
Rose Mary Judd
Gerard LaForgia
Robert Lucas
AnnMarie McNamara
James Miller
Kathleen Negley
Terresa J. Ricci
Naoko Tajima
Elizabeth Ubinger
Linda Vitello

Faculty

Julian Andelman
Robert Ferrell
Joseph Watson

Alumni

C. S. Barrow
Frank Bonati
Elsie Broussard
Sidney Cutler
Marc Hiller
Ron Kathren
Russell Morgan
Marian Pokrywka
Paul Silverman
Annette Stemhagen

Spring 1985 Inductees

Students

Daniel P. Adley
Patricia Allinson
Joanne Marie Andiorio
Thomas Arbutiski
Clareann Bunker
Richard Caplan
Richard Donahue
Janice Dorman
Katherine Flegal
Sharon L. Forbes
Sandra Gariglio
William Gauss
Ann Marie Hardy
Linda Klingensmith
Elizabeth Krall
John H. Lange
Linda LoCascio
Joanne McVay
Barbara Miller
Julio C. Monreal-Urrutia
Mary B. Mullen
Mary Ann Papa
Jan Rowland
Charles Slemenda
Tan Kia Tang
Elizabeth Thompson
Jay M. Thompson
Robert Wadowsky

Faculty

Nathan Hershey
C. C. Li
Edmund Ricci
Maurice Shapiro
Robert Yee

Alumni

Mary Kay Breinig
John Clem
Irwin Goldberg
Ronald LaPorte
Gary Marsh
Lois Michaels
Trevor Orchard
Karen Peterson
Dan Stickler
Gene Weinberg

Spring 1984 Inductees

Students

John C. Cutler
Lewis H. Kuller
Raymond Seltser

Faculty

Yves Alarie
John Armstrong
Katherine Detre
Edgar Duncan
Philip Enterline
Thomas Fitzpatrick
David Gur
Monto Ho
Carol Redmond
Russell Rycheck
Kenneth Standard
Niel Wald
© 2017 by University of Pittsburgh Graduate School of Public Health

Login  |  Sitemap