Directory Calendar News Careers Alumni Giving

Delta Omega Omicron Chapter Inductees

Spring 2017 Inductees

STUDENTS

Haylee Andrews, Marissa Baron, Stephanie Lyn Creasy, Morgan Dodson, Joan Eichner, Christopher Horvat, Meredith Hughes, Zhiguang Huo, Julie Laux, Cody Moore, Proma Paul, Anwesha Sanyal, Rebecca Vanderwall, Kristina Wint

Faculty

Nancy Glynn

Alumni

Leah Lamonte, Natalie Solomon-Brimage, Christopher Taylor

Spring 2016 Inductees

STUDENTS

Deborah Backman, Leigh Ann Bukowski, Leah Cambal, Jingchuan Guo, Evangeline Harpst, Christopher Hoffmann, Kelly Johnson, Kelley Anne Jones, Melissa Knorr, Mara Leff, Hui-Min Lin, Kathleen Long, Kevin MacDonald, Mustapha Munir Mustapha, Sarah Pugh, Emily Russell, Victor Talisa, Xu, Tianyuan

Faculty

Simon M. Barratt Boyes, Amy Hartman

Alumni

Andrew Althouse, Gwendolyn Haile Cattledge, Mary H. Huynh, Christina Louise Wilds

Spring 2015 Inductees

STUDENTS

Kelsey Baker, Lauren Bealafeld, Dafna Benedof, Valentino Bianco, Vincent Chiu, Jessica Ferraro, Alyssa Landen, Ge Liao, Andrew MIchanowicz, Melissa Morris, Megan Neuf, Nancy Niemczyk, Ashley Parsons, Hannah Polglase, Franziska Rosser, Katie Steider, Caitlin Thayer, Matthew Weaver, Jessica White, Tao Xue

Faculty

George Huber

Alumni

Marisabel Sanchez, Tushar Singh

Spring 2014 Inductees

Students

Holly Babcock, Jade Coley, Dina Dunn, Mary Franzen, Bo Fu, Roderick Harris, Adrienne Long, Shilpi Oberoi, Bonny Rockette-Wagner, Tanja Roy, Martin Smallidge
Karalyn Smith, Karl Vanderwood

Alumni

Aaron Mendelsohn, Sean Rinella, Adam Straub

Spring 2013 Inductees

Students

Aishwarya Arjunan, Kaku Armah, Aaron Arnold, Oluwatosin (Tosin) Badejo, Leah Cambal, Mackey Friedman, Olivia Houck, Beatrice Lors, Andrea Weston Metti, Leslie Mueller, Chelsea Pallatino, Christian Rosas Salazar, Nilesh Shah, Laura Wilson

Faculty

Julie Donohue, Mary Hawk, Jong-Hyeon Jeong

Alumni

Charles Christen, Greg Homish, P. Daniel Patterson

Spring 2012 Inductees

Students

Yll Agimi (Hyseni), Alexandra Bhatti, Amy Brown, Natalie Bulger, Katharine Horowitz, Eun Jin Kim, Abigail Johnson, Sharon Paul, Barbara Pavliakova, Francis Pike, Jason Sanders, Andrew Sardella, Cynthia So, Jordan Taradash

Faculty

Lawrence Kingsley, Jeremy Martinson, Martha Terry

Spring 2010 Inductees

Students

Kristina Bacon, Clayton Bornemann, Elizabeth Cole, Allison Longenberger, Meredith Lotz, Jennifer Meyer, Sara Miller, Smita Naidoo, Mari Vandenburgh, Renee Walker, Ann Wiringa, Genevieve Woodard

Facultyh3>

Todd Reinhart

Alumni

Nathalie Folch, Joan Goldberg, Richard Lugg

Spring 2009 Inductees

Students 

Mohammed Al-Awwad, Laura Bettencourt, Beatrice Chen, Chunrong Cheng, Suzanne Hecker, Ian Joos, Mary Krauland, Jamie Robertson, Erin Sauber-Schatz, Vanessa Short, Helen Smith, Adam Straub, John Zeiner

Faculty

Rodger Beatty, Maria Brooks, Phalguni Gupta

Alumni

Mita Lovalekar, Gretchen Piatt, Adriene Whitaker

Spring 2008 Inductees

Students

Gordon Awandare, Sara Barada, Thomas Biksey, Fiona Callaghan, Vera Cherepakho, Emilie Delestienne, Jamie Ferguson, Eric Hulsey, Mary Kramer, Diana Lenzner, Natalie Marino, Jennifer Middleton, Sharyn Parks, Aaron Secrest, Suely Tuboi, Elizabeth Zinno

Faculty

Velpandi Ayyavoo, Camille Rose Ragin, Samuel Stebbins

Alumni

Susan Coyle, Frank J. D'Amico, Rachel H. Mackey, Patricia M. Sweeney

Spring 2007 Inductees

Students

Enyo Ablordeppey, Jennifer Baldwin, Teresa Beigay, Natasha Brown, Katherine Hutchinson, Pornsri Khlangwiset, Jia Li, Carlos A. Macias, Rachna Marancha, Ashley Petten, Catherine Prince, Brian H. Shirts, Leah N. Slattery, Adina Soaita, Lakshmi Venkitachalam, Yvette Wing

Faculty

Linda Frank

Alumni

Marlene Lugg, Kristi Riccio

Spring 2006 Inductees

Students

Mario Browne, Jennifer Baldwin, Nadra Tyus, Marike Vuga, Sara Rizzo, Rosemarie Ramos, Ghada Farhat, Trina Thompson, Rashida Dorsey, H. Thomas Berlin, Beth Dudley, Christopher Keller, Noel Zuckerbraun

Faculty

Roberta Ness, Ronald Stall, Felicia Wu

Alumni

Dan Volz

Spring 2005 Inductees

Students

Gina D'Angelo, Craig Fuller, Malay Gandhi, Paul Kyung Han, Rhett H. Lieberman, Donald Musa, Ayla Ozturk, Ami Patel, Tomoko Takamiya

Faculty

Eleanor Feingold, Anne Newman

Alumni

Artis Hall, Kimberly Mathos

Spring 2004 Inductees

Students

Anita Barkin, Kimberly Faulkner, Angela Feathers, Gretchen Gierach, David Huang, Hillary Keenan, Mary Kelley, Amanda Lovallo, Hui-Ju Tsai, Michael Walsh, Lei Xu

Faculty

Candace Kammerer, Joel Weissfeld

Alumni

Neyal Ammary, Rachel Wildman

Spring 2003 Inductees

Students

Michael N. Cantwell, Joanne E. Edwards, Rana Ezzeddine, Laura N. Fisch, Deborah Friedman, Larry Harshyne, Christina Hofer, Raynah Lobo, Keith C. Palm, Audra A. Reeves, Sharon Riddler

Faculty

Dan Weeks

Alumni

Mary Louise Bost, Barry L. Farkas, Craig S. Fryer, Rose Hammond, Faina Linkov, Lucas Musewe, Paul M. Winkler

Spring 2002 Inductees

Students

Judith Balk, Gretchen Denk, William Green, Philip Majewski, Nadine Melhem, Allison Messina, Susan Moffett, Suzanne O'Neill, Michael Okobia, Rajesh Pandav, Juley Rycheck, Linda Snyder, Allison Taylor, Yanming Yin

Faculty

Virginia Dato, Meryl Karol

Alumni

James Butler, Daniel Neuspiel, Carol Patton

Spring 2001 Inductees

Students

Jennifer Brach, Catherine Carlson, Kuo Szu Chiang, John Delaney, Dianne T. Helinski, David W. Johnson, Julie Lindner, Sara G. McCargo, John Murphy, Suzanne O'Neill, Helen C. Pymar, Elsa Siulc Strotmeyer, Qiong Wang

Faculty

Bernard D. Goldstein, Pamela Peele, Stephen Thomas

Alumni

Janet T. Bonk, Ilene Katz Jewell, Matthew Moyer, Susan Myers, Beth Elaine Quill, Glenn E. Schneider

Spring 2000 Inductees

Students

Kelly Brown Collins
Betsy Johns
Susan Kladny
Kelly J. Lahey
Benjamin Phillips
Jeanne Zborowski
Joseph Zmuda

Faculty

John A. Encandela
M. Ilyas Kamboh
Stephen Wisniewski

Alumni

Victor J. Catullo
Janice Holmes
Jan R. Jennings
Janet Johnston
Michael J. Kerr
Yuko Yano Palesch
Edward J. Saunders
Molly T. Vogt

Spring 1999 Inductees

Students

Mahmud Barmada
Sui Mei Linda Chiu
John Erbey, II
Briggett Collette Ford
Eric Friedlander
Heather Munro Hilliard
Lee Mandel
Alysia Mason
Carolyn S. Miller
Andrea Jean Murphy
Deborah Nelson
Tamiko Noll
Akira Sekikawa
Jiping Wang
Beatriz Zayas-Rivera
Janice Zgibor
Lian Zheng

Faculty

Michael B. Gorin
Jan C. Jernigan
Joseph J. Schwerha

Alumni

Sheila B. Barlow
Joseph Collins
Trena Ezzati-Rice
Cathy McCarthy
Myunghee Paik
Lisa S. Patchner
Anthony Segreti

Spring 1998 Inductees

Students

Emma Barinas-Mitchell
Bora Esat Baysal
Peijun Chen
Kristin DePrince
Peter Gerszten
Venise Jackson
Cynthia Larkby
Maureen McGuire
Mary Ursula McKenzie
Jan M. Oleszewski
Amy Phelps
J. David Piposzar
Debra Lee Stark
Allison Stein

Faculty

Susan M. Sereika

Alumni

Coleen Ann Boyle
Edward J. McVay
David A. Nace
Michael D. Shankle

Spring 1997 Inductees

Students

Michael G. Banke
Nancy J. Brucker
Cathy J. Cunningham
Stephanie D. Drenning
John Engler
Ingrid Libman de Gordon
Michael Gillespie, Jr.
John Fergus Kerr
Anita Nucci Koehler
Manisha K. Maheshwari
Thomas G. Martin
Elizabeth P. Monroe
Albert B. Seymour
Andrea E. Siewers
Bradley D. Stein
Ada Youk

Faculty

Christopher Aston
Betsy Gettig
Carol Lynn McAllister

Alumni

Valire Carr Copeland
Jeffrey Albert Krantz
Mark Antony Vojtecky
Lou Ann Weil

Spring 1996 Inductees

Students

Hanan A. Al-Ahmadi
Michelle Danielson
Deborah A. Duch
Melissa S. Feld
Mary Kate Kitay
Christa M. Lese
Mei Liu
Daniel McCarty
David O. McCready
Mark Pereira
Alexandra L. Rutledge
Cynthia Stone

Faculty

Herbert S. Rosenkranz
Anthony J. Silvestre
Jeanette M. Trauth

Alumni

Mary Beth Gehl
Avram C. Machtiger
James B. Pieffer
Susan Taylor-Brown
John J. Zanardelli

Spring 1995 Inductees

Students

Sang Ahnn
Tracy A. Black
Patricia I. Documet
Madhavi Kadakia
Michael B. Meit
Fabienne Ransom
Carina Rodriguez
Loran Salamone
Robert Schoen
Kevin E. Spence
Cynthia L. Stone
Randi Wolf

Faculty

Beaufort B. Longest, Jr.
Margaret A. Potter
Lisa A. Weissfeld

Alumni

George Board
David Brent
Gerald Colvin
Kathie Grovit-Ferbas
Margaret McDonald
Nancy B. Sussman
Grace Ware

Spring 1994 Inductees

Students

Deborah J. Aaron
Deborah L. Brown
John J. Ferbas
Karen L. Heisler
Nancy A. Hofreuter
Sara L. Huston
Julie A. Kish
Sharon P. Krystofiak
Rayna L. Lunz
Barbara L. Massoudi
Mehran S. Massoudi
Mary C. Meek
David A. Merriwether
Kristen L. Miller
Marcie C. Nightingale
Toshihiko Satoh
Ella Webster

Alumni

Steven Belle
Christopher Keane
Thomas J. Songer

Spring 1993 Inductees

Students

Khalid Abu-Khabar
Robyn Anderson
Deborah Brodine
Kellie Sue Carlson
Sharon Klein
Tara Cox Matise
Todd Olsen
Pamela Overberger
Steadman Scott Sankey
Kerry Sheedy
Kathleen Stadterman
Geoffrey Tolge

Faculty

Sheryl Kelsey
Judith Lave
Myrna Silverman

Alumni

Virginia Bowman
Theresa Chalich
Maryann Fralic
Twyla Johnson
Michael Juba
Sandra Marchese
Anne Medsger
David Savitz
Monica Yamamoto

Spring 1992 Inductees

Students

Kristin Axelson
Hengameh Bazmi
John Buddenbaum
Margaret Christopher
Ronald Colaguori
Beth Ann Coonrod
Serap Erdal
Jay Harper
Jean Harvey
John Law
Marian Michaels
Todd Schryer
Sherrie Settle
Suzan Ulrich
Shu-Chuan Wang
Robert Zavoski

Faculty

Aravinda Chakravarti
Jennifer McKnight
David J. Tollerud

Alumni

Sherri Bale
Margaret S. Eddy
Harwinta Eyanoer
Kenneth Garver
Michelle Jones
James Klingensmith
Eduardo Mejias-Cabrera
Cynthia A. Steiner
Neal Traven
Joyce White

Spring 1991 Inductees

Students

Michael N. Baxley
H. Melanie Bedford
Joyce T. Bromberger
Hui Cen
Thomas Charles
James J. Dignam
Craig Domeracki
Yusuke Fukuda
Christopher Gessner
Robin Grubs
Donna Faye Hixon
Alan Kubrin
Faye Levinson
Rebecca B. Lipton

Faculty


Gordon MacLeod
Donald R. Mattison
John J. Mulvihill

Alumni

Lea C. Bontempo
Stephanie Griswold-Ezekoye
Timothy J. Key
Spyros D. Kominos
John M. Lachin, III
Cathy Malloy
Christine Pistella
Frank Sellers, Jr.
Margaret Washington

Spring 1990 Inductees

Students

Wen-Ta Chiu
Katharine Fleissner
Kimberly L. Floyd
Nicholas Giardino
Thomas Heatherington
Jerry Maley
Faith Peeples
Claudia Ruzina
Pamela Lee St. Jean
Mary Ann Sevick
James Smith
Wendy Stuhldreher
Valerie Watzlaf
John C. Weiser
Darrell P. Wheeler
Tammy Wilson

Faculty

Jane E. Cauley
Susanne M. Gollin
Sati Mazumdar
Ravi Sharma
Daniel J. Strom

Alumni

Charles M. Blackwood
Eric M. Cottington
George R. Gebus
Edward A. McKinney
Debra K. Roberts
Dennis L. Rubino
Patricia Shehorn
Charles R. Stowell, Jr.
Carol A. Synkewecz
Alfred E. Tuttle

Spring 1989 Inductees

Students

Richard D. Day
Anthony C. DeFurio
Ronald R. Dingee
Grace M. Egeland
Edward C. Foley
Margaret Fontanesi
Donald Gibala
Ingrid Y. Henar
Christine R. Knezevich
Andrea M. Kriska
Raelene E. Maser
Marian J. Rewers
John C. Rundell
Emanuel M. Schreiber
Monica Stynchula
Roslyne D. Weiner
Wendi A. Westcott

Faculty

Roy L. Gibson, Jr.
Kenneth J. Jaros
Laura C. Leviton
Michelle M. Schaper
Jan L. Sykora

Alumni

Michael J. Austin
Richard M. Cosentino
Sr. Frances Donahue
James M. Garvey
Lawrence T. Glickman
Terrence W. Jezowski
Rosemarie R. Matuscak
Edward A. Mckinney
Joan E. McMahon
Samuel C. Morris

Spring 1988 Inductees

Students

Judith Ann Badner
Eric Bass
Renee Bebout
Stephanie G. Birnberg
Agnes R. Bouldin
Kimberlee S. Evert
Michelle R. Grimm
Lisa S. Hoffman
Thomas M. Jackman
Mary Jean Komoroski
Charles D. Massey
Ann Marie McNamara
Jill M. Norris
Allene Scott
Susan Diann Stranahan
Anne M. Sweeney
David Torpey
Sharon G. Zucconi

Faculty

Mary K. Conner
Charles R. Rinaldo, Jr.
Gerald St. Denis

Alumni

Gerald Barron
Ranette Russell Briefel
David Reed
Kenneth Rogers
Evelyn Talbott

Spring 1987 Inductees

Students

Karen Cruickshanks
Janet Kilhefner
Marcia Kurs-Lasky
Elaine N. Meilahn
Nancy Obuchowski
Daniel Schaid
Kim C. Sutton
Paul F. Visintainer
Richard A. Washburn

Faculty

Arlene W. Caggiula
Nathan Esmen
Howard E. Rockette

Alumni

Lucile L. Adams
Joseph P. Costantino
Margaret Gloninger
Sydney Pell
William Rinehardt
Donald Ross
Eleanor J. Streiff

Spring 1986 Inductees

Students

Vincent C. Arena
Elizabeth Begg
Kenneth Buetow
Linda Ebling
M. A. Ellakkani
Rose Mary Judd
Gerard LaForgia
Robert Lucas
AnnMarie McNamara
James Miller
Kathleen Negley
Terresa J. Ricci
Naoko Tajima
Elizabeth Ubinger
Linda Vitello

Faculty

Julian Andelman
Robert Ferrell
Joseph Watson

Alumni

C. S. Barrow
Frank Bonati
Elsie Broussard
Sidney Cutler
Marc Hiller
Ron Kathren
Russell Morgan
Marian Pokrywka
Paul Silverman
Annette Stemhagen

Spring 1985 Inductees

Students

Daniel P. Adley
Patricia Allinson
Joanne Marie Andiorio
Thomas Arbutiski
Clareann Bunker
Richard Caplan
Richard Donahue
Janice Dorman
Katherine Flegal
Sharon L. Forbes
Sandra Gariglio
William Gauss
Ann Marie Hardy
Linda Klingensmith
Elizabeth Krall
John H. Lange
Linda LoCascio
Joanne McVay
Barbara Miller
Julio C. Monreal-Urrutia
Mary B. Mullen
Mary Ann Papa
Jan Rowland
Charles Slemenda
Tan Kia Tang
Elizabeth Thompson
Jay M. Thompson
Robert Wadowsky

Faculty

Nathan Hershey
C. C. Li
Edmund Ricci
Maurice Shapiro
Robert Yee

Alumni

Mary Kay Breinig
John Clem
Irwin Goldberg
Ronald LaPorte
Gary Marsh
Lois Michaels
Trevor Orchard
Karen Peterson
Dan Stickler
Gene Weinberg

Spring 1984 Inductees

Students

John C. Cutler
Lewis H. Kuller
Raymond Seltser

Faculty

Yves Alarie
John Armstrong
Katherine Detre
Edgar Duncan
Philip Enterline
Thomas Fitzpatrick
David Gur
Monto Ho
Carol Redmond
Russell Rycheck
Kenneth Standard
Niel Wald
© 2017 by University of Pittsburgh Graduate School of Public Health

Login  |  Sitemap